UniFi
UISP
AmpliFi
Pro 8 PoE
USW-Pro-8-PoE (120W)
$349.00
An 8-port, Layer 3 switch with PoE+ and PoE++ output.

(6) GbE PoE+ ports

(2) GbE PoE++ ports

(2) 10G SFP+ ports

120W total PoE availability

Note: Managed with UniFi Network Application version 7.5.176 and later.

10 Gbps SFP+ Direct Attach Cable
$13.00
10 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module
$38.00
SFP+ to RJ45 Adapter
$65.00
Sold Out
Installation Guide
Technical Specifications
Mechanical
Dimensions200 x 248 x 44 mm (7.9 x 9.8 x 1.7")
Weight2.1 kg (4.6 lb)
Enclosure materialsPolycarbonate, metal
Mount materialPolycarbonate
Hardware
Management interfaceEthernet In-Band
Networking interface(8) GbE RJ45 ports
(2) 10G SFP+ ports
PoE interface(6) PoE/PoE+ (Pins 1, 2+; 3, 6-)
(2) 60W PoE++ (Pair A 1, 2+; 3, 6-) (Pair B 4, 5+; 7, 8-)
Total non-blocking throughput28 Gbps
Switching capacity56 Gbps
Forwarding rate41.664 Gbps
Power methodUniversal input, 100—240V AC, 2A Max.
Power supplyAC/DC, internal
Supported voltage range100—240V AC
Max. power consumption30W (Excluding PoE output)
Total available PoE120W
Max. PoE wattage per port by PSEPoE: 15W
PoE+: 30W
PoE++: 60W
Voltage range PoE modePoE: 44—57V
PoE+: 50—57V
PoE++: 50—57V
LCM display(1) 1.3" touchscreen
LEDsRJ45 ports: link/activity
ButtonFactory reset
Ambient operating temperature-5 to 45° C (23 to 113° F)
Ambient operating humidity10 to 90% noncondensing
CertificationsCE, FCC, IC
Switching Features
Layer 2 featuresIGMP snooping
STP / RSTP with priorities and port-level disable
Port isolation
Storm control
Voice VLAN
Port mirroring
LACP port aggregation
Multicast / broadcast rate limiting
MAC address blocking
Flow control
802.1X control
Jumbo frames
Proprietary loop protection
DHCP snooping / guarding
Egress rate limit
LLDP-MED
Port restricted by MAC
Device isolation with ACLs
Layer 3 featuresDHCP for locally-managed networks
DHCP relay
Inter-VLAN routing between networks on same switch
Static routing between local networks
Application Requirements
UniFi NetworkVersion 7.5.176 and later