Visiting us from ?
UniFi
UISP
AmpliFi
GPON OLT SFP Modules
UF-GP-B+
$79.00
The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GP-B+ and UF-GP-C+ SFP modules.

Compatible with UFiber OLT’s

Technical Specifications
UF-GP-B+
Supported media Single-mode fiber
Connector type (1) SC/UPC
TX wavelength 1490 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
TX power range 1.5 to 5 dBm
RX power range -28 to -8 dBm
Downstream data rate 2.5 Gbps
Upstream data rate 1.25 Gbps
Cable distance 20 km
UF-GP-C+
Supported media Single-mode fiber
Connector type (1) SC/UPC
TX wavelength 1490 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
TX power range 3 to 7 dBm
RX power range -30 to -12 dBm
Downstream data rate 2.5 Gbps
Upstream data rate 1.25 Gbps
Cable distance 20 km
Pack options20-pack