Fiber Strain Relief Kit
$29.00
Sold Out
Fiber APC Adapter
$8.00
SFP to RJ45 Converter
$19.50
SFP Modules
$17.00
Power TransPort Cable Extender Kit
$29.00
UISP Power TransPort Cable
$9.00
Power
$599.00
Fiber Splitter
UF-SPLITTER-4
$10.00
The Fiber splitter carries data from a Fiber OLT’s long-haul cable and shares it with multiple Fiber ONUs.

Available with 4, 8, 16, or 32 outputs

Terminated with SC/APC connector

Cable length 1.5 m

Connector
$19.00
Box Cable
$135.00
Ethernet
$5.00
Technical Specifications
UF-SPLITTER-4UF-SPLITTER-8UF-SPLITTER-16UF-SPLITTER-32
Input(1) SC/APC(1) SC/APC(1) SC/APC(1) SC/APC
Outputs(4) SC/APC(8) SC/APC(16) SC/APC(32) SC/APC
Insertion loss with connectors7.4 dB10.5 dB13.7 dB17.0 dB
Uniformity loss0.6 dB0.8 dB1.2 dB1.5 dB
Polarization dependent loss0.3 dB0.3 dB0.3 dB0.3 dB
Wavelength bandwidth1260-1650 nm1260-1650 nm1260-1650 nm1260-1650 nm
Return loss (All ports)50 dB50 dB50 dB50 dB
Directivity55 dB55 dB55 dB55 dB
Fiber typeG657A1G657A1G657A1G657A1
Ambient operating temperature-40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)-40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)-40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)-40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total length4.06 m (13.32')4.06 m (13.32')4.06 m (13.32')4.08 m (13.39')
Weight58 g (2.0 oz)62 g (2.2 oz110 g (3.9 oz)160 g (5.6 oz)