Visiting us from ?
UniFi
UISP
1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module
1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-Mode Optical Module
UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2
$22.00
Single-mode, simplex, fiber transceiver module.

1.25 Gbps throughput

Simplex LC connector

Supports connections up to 3 km*

*Fiber cable is not included.

Technical Specifications
UACC-OM-SM-1G-S
Supported MediaSingle-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(1) LC
BiDiYes
TX Wavelength*Blue Latch: 1310 nm
Yellow Latch: 1550 nm
Must be used in pairs (blue latch and yellow latch).
RX Wavelength*Blue Latch: 1550 nm
Yellow Latch: 1310 nm
Must be used in pairs (blue latch and yellow latch).
Data Rate1.25 Gbps
Max. Power Consumption0.66W
Cable Distance3 km
Operating Temperature0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Pack Options2-pack, 20-pack
WARNINGCLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.