Fiber Strain Relief Kit
$29.00
Sold Out
Fiber APC Adapter
$8.00
SFP to RJ45 Converter
$19.50
SFP Modules
$17.00
Power TransPort Cable Extender Kit
$29.00
UISP Power TransPort Cable
$9.00
Power
$599.00
10 Gbps OM3 Duplex LC Cable
UACC-OFC-MM-1M
$6.00
Lightweight fiber patch cable.

10 Gbps throughput

LC to LC connector

Cable length 0.5 to 5 m

Connector
$19.00
Box Cable
$135.00
Ethernet
$5.00
Technical Specifications
UOC
ConnectorLC-LC
Fiber mode50/125 µm
Fiber typeDuplex
Cable jacketPVC
Cable standardOM3
Insertion loss≤ 0.3 dB
PolishUPC to UPC
Jacket OD2.0 mm
Wavelength850 / 1310 nm
Jacket colorAqua
Repeatability≤ 0.1 dB
Durability≤ 0.2 dB (1,000 times mating)
Return loss≤ 50 dB
Ambient operating temperature-40 to 75° C (-40 to 167° F)